A/C Compressor New for 06-04 Mitsubishi Lancer 06-03 Mitsubishi Outlander 77497

Preço normal $207.00

Frete calculado no checkout.
Liquid error (sections/product-template.liquid line 151): Could not find asset snippets/shappify-bdl-load-bundle.liquid

A/C Compressor New Mitsubishi Outlander (06-03) Lancer (06-04) MSC105C 78497

AC for Cars, We are Auto & Truck A/C Air Conditioning Parts Specialists. 

Why Isn't my Car A/C Blowing Cold? 7 Possible Causes

1.- Low Refrigerant Pressure

2.- Drive Belt Problems

3.- Electric Problems

4.- Engine Overheating

5.- Wet Refrigerant

6.- Compressor Clutch Failure

7.- Compressor Failure

     Find a mechanic specialized in automotive air conditioning, request that they make a diagnosis, most do it for free, then buy the products you need with us at the best price and with durability that will not fail you.

Your Car Basic A/C Components

Compressor | Condenser | Evaporator | Expansion Valve | Drier or Accumulator | Refrigerant Freon | Oil | Fan | Relay | Pressure Switch | Blower Motors | Heater Core

Additional Features: 

Aftermarket Product with Premium Quality. Easy Installation. High Reliability

Cross Reference:

Austin Baker 10350931
Compressor Works 638912
Four Seasons 77494
Four Seasons 77495
Four Seasons 78494
Four Seasons 78495
Global Parts Distributors 5512196
Global Parts Distributors 5512355
Global Parts Distributors 6512196
Global Parts Distributors 6512355
Global Parts Distributors 7512196
Global Parts Distributors 7512355
Mitsubishi AKC200A560C
Mitsubishi GP9A61K00B
Mitsubishi MN151571
Mitsubishi MN185237
Mitsubishi MR513148
NAPA 255647
NAPA TEM255647
Omega 2021573AM
Omega 2021573R
Omega 2021900
Oreilly Auto Parts 78494
Ranshu 140161
Ranshu 140161C
Ranshu 140161NC
Ranshu 140161NEW
Ranshu 140161RC
Ranshu 140166
Ranshu 140166NC
Spectra Premium 0610160
Trad Automotive C1399
Trad Automotive C1399R
Trad Automotive C1661
Trad Automotive C1661R

Specifications:

  • Clutch Included: Yes
  • Pulley Dia. "IN": 4.3125 
  • Mount Distance A "IN": 1.15625
  • Groove: 6
  • Model: MSC105C
  • Switch / Sensor: Heat Sensor
  • Coil Clock: Wire Lead
  • Coil Voltage: 12
  • Oil Type: PAG 46
  • Refrigerant Type: R-134A
  • Type: Mitsubishi

Details: 

100% Guaranteed Fit!.

Add your car (year/make/model/engine) to verify Fitment or Application.

  • Mitsubishi Outlander 2006 - 2003
  • Mitsubishi Lancer 2006 - 2004

Key Benefits:

  • New Compressor with 1 Year Warranty

Package Includes:  

Qty: 1 Compressor + PAG 46 Oil

Model: Compressor MSC105C 

Contact us

We offer customer service, dedicated and specialized in Spanish, English and Portuguese

We can be contacted at any time through eBay messages if you have any questions, comments or product requests. 

We will respond to you within 24 hours and do our best to help you out!.

We encourage our customers to contact us with any questions or concerns!.

We'd like to be sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase.

Payment:

Visa | Master Card | American Express | Discover | PayPal

Shipping:

Free Ground Shipping within the contiguous 48 US States.

Free or competitive shipping rates for Alaska, Hawaii, Puerto Rico, US territories, APO/FPO addresses and International Destinations.

Orders received before 12:00 pm ET are shipped the same day.

WE SHIP VERY QUICKLY.

***PLEASE VERIFY SHIPPING ADDRESS BEFORE PLACING ORDER***

Installations:

1.- Check the Amount of Compressor Oil.

2.- Remplacement of the Receiver Drier / Accumulator / Condenser.

3.- Remplacement of the Expansion Valve / Orifice tube / Liquid Line.

4.- Installation must be done by a Certified Automotive Mechanic A/C Engine Cooling System.

Warranty:

New Compressor Original OEM 2 Years Warranty.

New Compressor with Kit 2 Years Warranty.

New Compressor 1 Year Warranty.

Remanufactured Compressor 6 Month Warranty.

Used Compressor No Warranty.

Buyer must provide proof of proper service complete by an Certified Automotive Mechanic A/C Engine Cooling System. Invoice of parts replaced and labor (the warranty does not cover labor, removal, reinstallation, diagnostic and other contingent expenses).

If the parts is replaced during the warranty period, the warranty does not renew. Only one replacement.

Warranty will be immediately voided if compressor is locked up seized due to not following the correct installation procedures.

Returns:

We have returns in all our items, new, not installed, unopened merchandise in original packaging, may be returned within 30 days from the purchase date.

 

AC for cars, we work with you to ensure 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!


x

Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/mw_GP_objects.liquid