A/C Compressor New for Montana Grand Am Cutlass Venture Vectra Malibu 57992

Preço normal $180.00

Frete calculado no checkout.
Liquid error (sections/product-template.liquid line 151): Could not find asset snippets/shappify-bdl-load-bundle.liquid

A/C Compressor New for Montana Grand Am Cutlass Venture Vectra Malibu 57992


 AC for Cars, We are Auto & Truck A/C Air Conditioning Parts Specialists. 

Why Isn't my Car A/C Blowing Cold? 7 Possible Causes

1.- Low Refrigerant Pressure

2.- Drive Belt Problems

3.- Electric Problems

4.- Engine Overheating

5.- Wet Refrigerant

6.- Compressor Clutch Failure

7.- Compressor Failure

     Find a mechanic specialized in automotive air conditioning, request that they make a diagnosis, most do it for free, then buy the products you need with us at the best price and with durability that will not fail you.

Your Car Basic A/C Components

Compressor | Condenser | Evaporator | Expansion Valve | Drier or Accumulator | Refrigerant Freon | Oil | Fan | Relay | Pressure Switch | Blower Motors | Heater Core

 

Additional Features: 

Aftermarket Product with Premium Quality. Easy Installation. High Reliability


Cross Reference:

AC Delco 1520142
AC Delco 1520205
AC Delco 1520334
AC Delco 1520348
AC Delco 1520458
AC Delco 1520541
AC Delco 1521569
AC Delco 1521664
AC Delco 1521664A
AC Delco 1521665
AC Delco 1521665A
AC Delco 1521720
AC Delco 1521720A
Austin Baker 10302951
Austin Baker 10306190
Austin Baker 10306191
Compressor Works 620205
Compressor Works 620334
Compressor Works 620458
Delphi Automotive Systems CS0051
Delphi Automotive Systems CS0075
Denso Automotive Systems 4719134
Four Seasons 57992
Four Seasons 58992
Frigette 2041135
Frigette 2041136
Frigette 204747
General Motors 1135440
General Motors 89018888
General Motors 89018902
General Motors 89018903
Global Air Inc. CO1309
Global Parts Distributors 5511404
Global Parts Distributors 6511404
Global Parts Distributors 7511404
NAPA 251298
NAPA 274214
NAPA TEM251298
NAPA TEM274214
Omega 2010464
Omega 2010842
Omega 2010842AM
Omega 2010842H
Omega 2010842R
Omega 2010842V
Oreilly Auto Parts 57992
Ranshu 1420541
Ranshu 1420541NEW
Ready-Aire/Proliance 2634N
Ready-Aire/Proliance 2642
Ready-Aire/Proliance 2642N
Spectra Premium 0658992
Trad Automotive C269
Trad Automotive C269R
Valeo 10000437
Visteon 000014
Visteon 010467


Specifications:

  • Clutch Included: Yes
  • Pulley Dia. "IN": 4.250
  • Mount Distance A "IN": 1.59375
  • Groove: 6
  • Model: V5
  • Coil Clock: 2
  • Coil Voltage: 12
  • Oil Type: PAG 150
  • Refrigerant Type: R-134A
  • Type: GM

Details: 

100% Guaranteed Fit!.

Add your car (year/make/model/engine) to verify Fitment or Application.


2005-1997 Buick Century

1996-1996 Buick Regal

2003-2002 Chevrolet Impala

2001-1996 Chevrolet Lumina

1996-1996 Chevrolet Lumina APV

2003-1997 Chevrolet Malibu

2003-1996 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

2008-2003 Chevrolet Vectra

2000-1997 Chevrolet Venture

2004-1999 Oldsmobile Alero

1999-1997 Oldsmobile Cutlass

1997-1996 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme

2000-1996 Oldsmobile Silhouette

2005-1999 Pontiac Grand Am

2003-1996 Pontiac Grand Prix

2000-1999 Pontiac Montana

1998-1996 Pontiac Trans Sport


Key Benefits:

  • New Compressor with 1 Year Warranty

Package Includes:  

Qty: 1 Compressor + PAG 150 Oil

Model: Compressor V5


Contact us

We offer customer service, dedicated and specialized in Spanish, English and Portuguese

We can be contacted at any time through eBay messages if you have any questions, comments or product requests. 

We will respond to you within 24 hours and do our best to help you out!.

We encourage our customers to contact us with any questions or concerns!.

We'd like to be sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase.

Payment:

Visa | Master Card | American Express | Discover | PayPal

Shipping:

Free Ground Shipping within the contiguous 48 US States.

Free or competitive shipping rates for Alaska, Hawaii, Puerto Rico, US territories, APO/FPO addresses and International Destinations.

Orders received before 12:00 pm ET are shipped the same day.

WE SHIP VERY QUICKLY.

***PLEASE VERIFY SHIPPING ADDRESS BEFORE PLACING ORDER***

Installations:

1.- Check the Amount of Compressor Oil.

2.- Replacement of the Receiver Drier / Accumulator / Condenser.

3.- Replacement of the Expansion Valve / Orifice tube / Liquid Line.

4.- Installation must be done by a Certified Automotive Mechanic A/C Engine Cooling System.

Warranty:

New Compressor Original OEM 2 Years Warranty.

New Compressor with Kit 2 Years Warranty.

New Compressor 1 Year Warranty.

Remanufactured Compressor 6 Month Warranty.

Used Compressor No Warranty.

Buyer must provide proof of proper service complete by an Certified Automotive Mechanic A/C Engine Cooling System. Invoice of parts replaced and labor (the warranty does not cover labor, removal, reinstallation, diagnostic and other contingent expenses).

If the parts is replaced during the warranty period, the warranty does not renew. Only one replacement.

Warranty will be immediately voided if compressor is locked up seized due to not following the correct installation procedures.

Returns:

We have returns in all our items, new, not installed, unopened merchandise in original packaging, may be returned within 30 days from the purchase date.

 

AC for cars, we work with you to ensure 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!


x

Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/mw_GP_objects.liquid