A/C Compressor Clutch Coil New for 67184 HS18 Jeep Liberty Dodge Nitro

Preço normal $27.00

Frete calculado no checkout.
Liquid error (sections/product-template.liquid line 151): Could not find asset snippets/shappify-bdl-load-bundle.liquid

A/C Compressor Clutch Coil New for 67184 HS18 Jeep Liberty Dodge Nitro

 

Why Isn't my Car A/C Blowing Cold? 7 Possible Causes

1.- Low Refrigerant Pressure

2.- Drive Belt Problems

3.- Electric Problems

4.- Engine Overheating

5.- Wet Refrigerant

6.- Compressor Clutch Failure

7.- Compressor Failure

     Find a mechanic specialized in automotive air conditioning, request that they make a diagnosis, most do it for free, then buy the products you need with us at the best price and with durability that will not fail you.

Your Car Basic A/C Components

Compressor | Condenser | Evaporator | Expansion Valve | Drier or Accumulator | Refrigerant Freon | Oil | Fan | Relay | Pressure Switch | Blower Motors | Heater Core

 

Additional Features: 

Premium Quality. Easy Installation. High Reliability


Cross Reference:

Austin Baker 10360630
Austin Baker 10360631
Chrysler 55111400AA
Chrysler 55111400AB
Chrysler 55111400AC
Chrysler 55111400AD
Chrysler 55111400AE
Chrysler 55111406AA
Chrysler 55111406AB
Chrysler 55111406AC
Chrysler 55111406AD
Chrysler R5111400AG
Chrysler RL111400AE
Chrysler RL111406AD
Compressor Works 638971
Compressor Works 638973
Denso Automotive Systems 4716048
Four Seasons 67184
Four Seasons 68184
GAC 17658
Global Air Inc. CO1503
Global Cool Cars 0911A0303
Global Parts Distributors 5512281
Global Parts Distributors 5512416
Global Parts Distributors 6512281
Global Parts Distributors 6512416
Global Parts Distributors 7512281
Global Parts Distributors 7512416
NAPA 255275
NAPA 275521
NAPA TEM255275
NAPA TEM275521
Omega 2022036
Omega 2022036AM
Omega 2022036R
Omega 2022042
Ranshu 140256
Ranshu 140256C
Ranshu 140256NC
Spectra Premium 0610177
Tech Choice Parts 17670
Trad Automotive C1747
Trad Automotive C1747R
Trad Automotive C1755
Trad Automotive C1755R


Specifications:

Compressor Type

HS18

Coil OD

101mm

Coil ID

66mm

Mounting ID

64mm

Thickness

35.5mm

Voltage

12V

Wire(s)

2 Wire

Diode                     w/ Diode


Details: 

100% Guaranteed Fit! Add your car (year/make/model/engine) to verify Fitment or Application


2008-2006 Jeep Liberty

2008-2007 Dodge Nitro


Package Includes:  

Qty: 1 Piece 

Model: Compressor Clutch Coil

Size: 101 x 66 x 64 x 35.5

Contact us

      We offer customer service, dedicated and specialized in Spanish, English and Portuguese

We can be contacted at any time through eBay messages if you have any questions, comments or product requests. 

We will respond to you within 24 hours and do our best to help you out!.

We encourage our customers to contact us with any questions or concerns!.

We'd like to be sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase.

Payment:

Visa | Master Card | American Express | Discover | PayPal

Shipping:

Free Ground Shipping within the contiguous 48 US States.

Competitive rates for Alaska, Hawaii, Puerto Rico, US territories, APO/FPO addresses and International Destinations.

Orders received before 12:00 pm ET are shipped the same day.

WE SHIP VERY QUICKLY.

***PLEASE VERIFY SHIPPING ADDRESS BEFORE PLACING ORDER***

Returns:

We have returns in all our items, new, not installed, in original packaging, may be returned withing 30 days from the purchase date.

Also, we offer refund in all unopened merchandise, new, not installed.

 

AC for cars, we work with you to ensure 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!


x

Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/mw_GP_objects.liquid