A/C Compressor Clutch Assemblies for 1989-1987 Ford Mustang

Regular price $54.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.
Liquid error (sections/product-template.liquid line 151): Could not find asset snippets/shappify-bdl-load-bundle.liquid

A/C Compressor Clutch Assembly for Ford Mustang Tempo Mazda Navajo Mercury Topaz


 AC for Cars, We are Auto & Truck A/C Air Conditioning Parts Specialists.  

Why Isn't my Car A/C Blowing Cold? 7 Possible Causes

1.- Low Refrigerant Pressure

2.- Drive Belt Problems

3.- Electric Problems

4.- Engine Overheating

5.- Wet Refrigerant

6.- Compressor Clutch Failure

7.- Compressor Failure

     Find a mechanic specialized in automotive air conditioning, request that they make a diagnosis, most do it for free, then buy the products you need with us at the best price and with durability that will not fail you.

Your Car Basic A/C Components

Compressor | Condenser | Evaporator | Expansion Valve | Drier or Accumulator | Refrigerant Freon | Oil | Fan | Relay | Pressure Switch | Blower Motors | Heater Core

 

Additional Features: 

Premium Quality. Easy Installation. High Reliability


Cross Reference:

AC Delco 1520510
AC Delco 1520713
AC Delco 1521341
Advance Auto Parts DW57581
Airpro 204628
Airpro 207416
Austin Baker 10302731
Austin Baker 10303660
Austin Baker 10303661
Austin Baker 10309300
Compressor Works 618581
Ford 2UZ19V703
Ford E9DZ19V703AARM
Four Seasons 57581
Four Seasons 58581
Global Parts Distributors 5511286
Global Parts Distributors 5511561
Global Parts Distributors 6511286
Global Parts Distributors 6511561
Global Parts Distributors 7511286
Global Parts Distributors 7511561
MEI 5716
MEI 5916
NAPA 253125
NAPA 273125
NAPA TEM253125
NAPA TEM273125
Omega 2010137
Omega 2010192
Omega 2010192AM
Omega K1491001
Oreilly Auto Parts 57581
Ranshu 142298
Ranshu 14SD7416C
Ranshu 14SD7416NC
Ranshu 14SD7416NEW
Ranshu 14SD7484
Ranshu 14SD7484NC
Ranshu 14SD8105
Ranshu 14SD8105NC
Ready-Aire/Proliance 2198
Ready-Aire/Proliance 2198N
Sanden 4628
Sanden 7416
Sanden 7501
Sanden 8105
Spectra Premium 0658581
Spectra Premium 658581
Trad Automotive C1701
Trad Automotive C824
Visteon 000544
Visteon 010218
Visteon 010401


Details: 

100% Guaranteed Fit! Add your car (year/make/model/engine) to verify Fitment or Application


1989-1987 Ford Mustang

1991-1988 Ford Tempo

1991-1991 Mazda Navajo

1991-1988 Mercury Topaz


Package Includes:  

Qty: 1 Piece 

Model: Clutch Assembly


Contact us

We offer customer service, dedicated and specialized in Spanish, English and Portuguese

We can be contacted at any time through eBay messages if you have any questions, comments or product requests. 

We will respond to you within 24 hours and do our best to help you out!.

We encourage our customers to contact us with any questions or concerns!.

We'd like to be sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase.

Payment:

Visa | Master Card | American Express | Discover | PayPal

Shipping:

Free Ground Shipping within the contiguous 48 US States.

Free or Competitive Shipping rates for Alaska, Hawaii, Puerto Rico, US territories, APO/FPO addresses and International Destinations.

Orders received before 12:00 pm ET are shipped the same day.

WE SHIP VERY QUICKLY.

***PLEASE VERIFY SHIPPING ADDRESS BEFORE PLACING ORDER***

Returns:

We have returns in all our items, new, not installed, unopened merchandise in original packaging, may be returned within 30 days from the purchase date.

 

AC for cars, we work with you to ensure 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!


x

Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/mw_GP_objects.liquid