A/C Filter Drier Desiccant Bag Kit w/ Plug for Acura Audi Scion Honda Dodge Lexus Toyota

Regular price $13.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.
Liquid error (sections/product-template.liquid line 151): Could not find asset snippets/shappify-bdl-load-bundle.liquid

A/C Filter Drier Desiccant Bag Kit for Toyota Acura Audi RAM Lexus Honda Scion


 AC for Cars, We are Auto & Truck A/C Air Conditioning Parts Specialists. 

Why Isn't my Car A/C Blowing Cold? 7 Possible Causes

1.- Low Refrigerant Pressure

2.- Drive Belt Problems

3.- Electric Problems

4.- Engine Overheating

5.- Wet Refrigerant

6.- Compressor Clutch Failure

7.- Compressor Failure

     Find a mechanic specialized in automotive air conditioning, request that they make a diagnosis, most do it for free, then buy the products you need with us at the best price and with durability that will not fail you.

Your Car Basic A/C Components

Compressor | Condenser | Evaporator | Expansion Valve | Drier or Accumulator | Refrigerant Freon | Oil | Fan | Relay | Pressure Switch | Blower Motors | Heater Core

 

Additional Features: 

Aftermarket Product with Premium Quality. Easy Installation. High Reliability

Cross Reference:

AC Delco 1510636
Acura/Honda 80101S9A013
Acura/Honda 80101SAA003
Acura/Honda 80101SFE003
Acura/Honda 80101T3VA01
Advance Auto Parts T83029
Audi/Volkswagen 8K0298403A
Austin Baker 11610791
Austin Baker 11620051
Chrysler 68447796AA
Compressor Works 707712
Ford 7T4Z19C836A
Ford BT4Z19C836A
Four Seasons 83029
Frigette 2071266
Frigette 2071267
General Motors 89023442
Global Parts Distributors 1411792
Global Parts Distributors 1411813
Global Parts Distributors 1411832
Motorcraft YF3408
Motorcraft YF3664
NAPA 408932
NAPA TEM408932
Omega 3713670
Omega 3718770
Panafrio 2013137
Ranshu 170202
Spectra Premium 0210128
Toyota/Lexus 8847408010
Toyota/Lexus 8847408030
Toyota/Lexus 8847417010
Trad Automotive F682
Trad Automotive F704
Trad Automotive F711

Details: 

100% Guaranteed Fit!.

Add your car (year/make/model/engine) to verify Fitment or Application.


2013-2007 Acura MDX

2012-2005 Acura RL

2020-2014 Acura RLX

2014-2009 Acura TL

2020-2015 Acura TLX

2014-2006 Acura TSX

2013-2010 Acura ZDX

2016-2012 Audi A4

2016-2013 Audi A4 allroad

2016-2013 Audi A4 Quattro

2016-2013 Audi A5

2017-2013 Audi A5 Quattro

2015-2012 Audi A6

2015-2012 Audi A6 Quattro

2015-2012 Audi A7 Quattro

2016-2013 Audi allroad

2014-2013 Audi Q3

2014-2014 Audi S5

2015-2013 Audi S6

2016-2013 Audi S7

2017-2014 Audi SQ5

2011-2006 Buick Lucerne

2019-2013 Cadillac ATS

2019-2003 Cadillac CTS

2011-2006 Cadillac DTS

2009-2004 Cadillac SRX

2011-2005 Cadillac STS

2021-2012 Chevrolet Camaro

2017-2011 Chevrolet Caprice

2017-2014 Chevrolet SS

2017-2015 Chrysler 200

2001-2001 Chrysler Sebring

2010-2009 Dodge Ram 1500

2010-2009 Dodge Ram 2500

2010-2009 Dodge Ram 3500

2010-2010 Dodge Ram 4000

2002-2001 Dodge Stratus

2019-2007 Ford Edge

2015-2014 Honda Accord

2015-2006 Honda Civic

2016-2007 Honda CR-V

2015-2011 Honda CR-Z

2011-2008 Honda Element

2014-2006 Honda Fit

2014-2010 Honda Insight

2017-2005 Honda Odyssey

2015-2009 Honda Pilot

2014-2006 Honda Ridgeline

2006-2001 Hyundai Santa Fe

2018-2014 Jeep Cherokee

2011-2009 Kia Borrego

2015-2007 Lexus ES350

2006-2006 Lexus GS300

2015-2007 Lexus GS350

2007-2006 Lexus GS430

2020-2010 Lexus GX460

2009-2003 Lexus GX470

2014-2008 Lexus IS F

2015-2006 Lexus IS250

2015-2006 Lexus IS350

2017-2007 Lexus LS460

2015-2008 Lexus LX570

2006-2004 Lexus RX330

2015-2007 Lexus RX350

2018-2007 Lincoln MKX

2020-2019 Lincoln Nautilus

2015-2007 Mazda CX-9

2007-2000 Mazda MPV

2020- 2011 Ram 1500

2020- 2019 Ram 1500 Classic

2018- 2010 Ram 2500

2018- 2011 Ram 3500

2018- 2011 Ram 4500

2018- 2011 Ram 5500

2015-2012 Scion iQ

2013-2005 Scion tC

2006-2004 Scion xA

2008-2004 Scion xB

2014-2008 Scion Xd

2007-2006 Subaru B9 Tribeca

2020-2013 Subaru BRZ

2014-2005 Subaru Legacy

2014-2008 Subaru Tribeca

2020-2003 Toyota 4Runner

2018-2005 Toyota Avalon

2017-2007 Toyota Camry

2005-2003 Toyota Celica

2019-2005 Toyota Corolla

2014-2007 Toyota FJ Cruiser

2019-2008 Toyota Highlander

2007-2003 Toyota Land Cruiser

2014-2005 Toyota Matrix

2011-2004 Toyota Prius

2007-2004 Toyota RAV4

2020-2008 Toyota Sequoia

2020-2004 Toyota Sienna

2020-2003 Toyota Tundra

2016-2009 Toyota Venza

2012-2004 Toyota Yaris


Package Includes:  

Qty: 1 Piece

Model: Filter Drier Header and Desiccant Bag Kit

Contact us

We offer customer service, dedicated and specialized in Spanish, English and Portuguese

We can be contacted at any time through eBay messages if you have any questions, comments or product requests. 

We will respond to you within 24 hours and do our best to help you out!.

We encourage our customers to contact us with any questions or concerns!.

We'd like to be sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase.

Payment:

Visa | Master Card | American Express | Discover | PayPal

Shipping:

Free Ground Shipping within the contiguous 48 US States.

Free or competitive shipping rates for Alaska, Hawaii, Puerto Rico, US territories, APO/FPO addresses and International Destinations.

Orders received before 12:00 pm ET are shipped the same day.

WE SHIP VERY QUICKLY.

***PLEASE VERIFY SHIPPING ADDRESS BEFORE PLACING ORDER***

Returns:

We have returns in all our items, new, not installed, unopened merchandise in original packaging, may be returned within 30 days from the purchase date.

 

AC for cars, we work with you to ensure 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!


x

Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/mw_GP_objects.liquid