A/C Block Expansion Valve for Mercedes Benz C220 C36 AMG CLK430 E300 SLK230

Regular price $15.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.
Liquid error (sections/product-template.liquid line 151): Could not find asset snippets/shappify-bdl-load-bundle.liquid

A/C Block Expansion Valve for Mercedes Benz C220 C36 AMG CLK430 E300 SLK230

 

Why Isn't my Car A/C Blowing Cold? 7 Possible Causes

1.- Low Refrigerant Pressure

2.- Drive Belt Problems

3.- Electric Problems

4.- Engine Overheating

5.- Wet Refrigerant

6.- Compressor Clutch Failure

7.- Compressor Failure

     Find a mechanic specialized in automotive air conditioning, request that they make a diagnosis, most do it for free, then buy the products you need with us at the best price and with durability that will not fail you.

Your Car Basic A/C Components

Compressor | Condenser | Evaporator | Expansion Valve | Drier or Accumulator | Refrigerant Freon | Oil | Fan | Relay | Pressure Switch | Blower Motors | Heater Core

 

Additional Features: 

Product with Premium Quality. Easy Installation. High Reliability

Specifications:

Suction Inlet (mm) 16
Liquid Inlet (mm) 11

Cross Reference:

AC Delco 155796
Advance Auto Parts T38814
AP Air Inc. 903738
Compressor Works 758814
Compressor Works 759503
Ford 82023542
Four Seasons 38814
Frigette 208299
Global Cool Cars 4613Z0101
Global Parts Distributors 3411278
Global Parts Distributors 3411527
Hodyon 169814A
International 82023542
Mercedes Benz 1298300184
Mercedes Benz 2028300184
Mercedes Benz 202830018467
Mercedes Benz 2108300084
Mercedes Benz 9018300084
NAPA 207400
NAPA TEM207400
Omega 3130979
Omega 3131199
Oreilly Auto Parts 38814
Ranshu 182299
Ranshu 183119
Ready-Aire/Proliance 4617
Trad Automotive M231
Trad Automotive M48
Visteon 440034

Details: 

100% Guaranteed Fit! Add your car (year/make/model/engine) to verify Fitment or Application

  • 1996-1994 Mercedes-Benz C220
  • 2000-1997 Mercedes-Benz C230
  • 2000-1994 Mercedes-Benz C280
  • 1997-1995 Mercedes-Benz C36 AMG
  • 2000-1998 Mercedes-Benz C43 AMG
  • 2003-1998 Mercedes-Benz CLK320
  • 2003-1999 Mercedes-Benz CLK430
  • 2002-2001 Mercedes-Benz CLK55 AMG
  • 1999-1996 Mercedes-Benz E300
  • 2002-1996 Mercedes-Benz E320
  • 1997-1997 Mercedes-Benz E420
  • 2002-1998 Mercedes-Benz E430
  • 2002-1998 Mercedes-Benz E55 AMG
  • 1999-1998 Mercedes-Benz SLK230

Package Includes:  

Qty: 1 Piece

Type: A/C Block Expansion Valve

Contact us

      We offer customer service, dedicated and specialized in Spanish, English and Portuguese. We can be contacted at any time through eBay messages if you have any questions, comments or product requests. We will respond to you within 24 hours and do our best to help you out! We encourage our customers to contact us with any questions or concerns! We'd like to be sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase.

Payment:

Visa | Master Card | American Express | Discover | PayPal

Shipping:

Free Ground Shipping within the contiguous 48 US States.

Competitive rates for Alaska, Hawaii, Puerto Rico, US territories, APO/FPO addresses and International Destinations.

Orders received before 12:00 pm ET are shipped the same day.

WE SHIP VERY QUICKLY.

***PLEASE VERIFY SHIPPING ADDRESS BEFORE PLACING ORDER***

Returns:

We have returns in all our items, new, not installed, in original packaging, may be returned within 30 days from the purchase date.

Also, we offer refund in all unopened merchandise, new, not installed.

 

AC for cars, we work with you to ensure 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!


x

Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/mw_GP_objects.liquid