A/C Compressor New Ford F-150 2006 - 1997 F-150 Heritage 2004 FS10 58151

Regular price $170.99

Shipping calculated at checkout.
Liquid error (sections/product-template.liquid line 151): Could not find asset snippets/shappify-bdl-load-bundle.liquid

A/C Compressor New Ford F-150 2006 - 1997 F-150 Heritage 2004 FS10 58151

AC for Cars, We are Auto & Truck A/C Air Conditioning Parts Specialists. 

Why Isn't my Car A/C Blowing Cold? 7 Possible Causes

1.- Low Refrigerant Pressure

2.- Drive Belt Problems

3.- Electric Problems

4.- Engine Overheating

5.- Wet Refrigerant

6.- Compressor Clutch Failure

7.- Compressor Failure

     Find a mechanic specialized in automotive air conditioning, request that they make a diagnosis, most do it for free, then buy the products you need with us at the best price and with durability that will not fail you.

Your Car Basic A/C Components

Compressor | Condenser | Evaporator | Expansion Valve | Drier or Accumulator | Refrigerant Freon | Oil | Fan | Relay | Pressure Switch | Blower Motors | Heater Core

Additional Features: 

Aftermarket Product with Premium Quality. Easy Installation. High Reliability

Cross Reference:

AC Delco 1520393
AC Delco 1520501
AC Delco 1520693
Austin Baker 10310530
Austin Baker 10346550
Austin Baker 10346551
Compressor Works 618151
Denso Automotive Systems 4718120
Ford F65Z19V703JA
Four Seasons 57151
Four Seasons 58151
Frigette 2041027
Global Parts Distributors 5511460
Global Parts Distributors 6511460
Global Parts Distributors 7511460
Motorcraft YCC158
Motorcraft YCC203
NAPA 253183
NAPA 273183
NAPA TEM253183
NAPA TEM273183
Omega 2010980
Omega 2010980AM
Ranshu 143027
Ranshu 143027NEW
Ready-Aire/Proliance 2606
Ready-Aire/Proliance 2606N
Spectra Premium 0658151
Trad Automotive C411
Valeo 10000534
Visteon 000100
Visteon 010021

Specifications:

  • Clutch Included: Yes
  • Pulley Dia. "IN": 5.000
  • Mount Distance A "IN": 2.000
  • Groove: 6
  • Model: FS10
  • Coil Clock: 3
  • Coil Voltage: 12
  • Oil Type: PAG 46
  • Refrigerant Type: R-134A
  • Type: Ford

Details: 

100% Guaranteed Fit!.

Add your car (year/make/model/engine) to verify Fitment or Application.

  • 2006 – 1997 Ford F-150
  • 2004 Ford F-150 Heritage

Key Benefits:

  • New Compressor with 1 Years Warranty

Package Includes:  

Qty: 1 Compressor + PAG 46 Oil

Model: Compressor FS10

Contact us

We offer customer service, dedicated and specialized in Spanish, English and Portuguese

We can be contacted at any time through eBay messages if you have any questions, comments or product requests. 

We will respond to you within 24 hours and do our best to help you out!.

We encourage our customers to contact us with any questions or concerns!.

We'd like to be sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase.

Payment:

Visa | Master Card | American Express | Discover | PayPal

Shipping:

Free Ground Shipping within the contiguous 48 US States.

Free or competitive shipping rates for Alaska, Hawaii, Puerto Rico, US territories, APO/FPO addresses and International Destinations.

Orders received before 12:00 pm ET are shipped the same day.

WE SHIP VERY QUICKLY.

***PLEASE VERIFY SHIPPING ADDRESS BEFORE PLACING ORDER***

Installations:

1.- Check the Amount of Compressor Oil.

2.- Remplacement of the Receiver Drier / Accumulator / Condenser.

3.- Remplacement of the Expansion Valve / Orifice tube / Liquid Line.

4.- Installation must be done by a Certified Automotive Mechanic A/C Engine Cooling System.

Warranty:

New Compressor Original OEM 2 Years Warranty.

New Compressor with Kit 2 Years Warranty.

New Compressor 1 Year Warranty.

Remanufactured Compressor 6 Month Warranty.

Used Compressor No Warranty.

Buyer must provide proof of proper service complete by an Certified Automotive Mechanic A/C Engine Cooling System. Invoice of parts replaced and labor (the warranty does not cover labor, removal, reinstallation, diagnostic and other contingent expenses).

If the parts is replaced during the warranty period, the warranty does not renew. Only one replacement.

Warranty will be immediately voided if compressor is locked up seized due to not following the correct installation procedures.

Returns:

We have returns in all our items, new, not installed, unopened merchandise in original packaging, may be returned within 30 days from the purchase date.

 

AC for cars, we work with you to ensure 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!


x

Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/mw_GP_objects.liquid