A/C Compressor New for Nissan Sentra 2006 2000 1.8L DKV11G 67460

Sale price $195.99 Regular price $266.99

Shipping calculated at checkout.
Liquid error (sections/product-template.liquid line 151): Could not find asset snippets/shappify-bdl-load-bundle.liquid

A/C Compressor New for 2006-2000 Nissan Sentra


 AC for Cars, We are Auto & Truck A/C Air Conditioning Parts Specialists. 

Why Isn't my Car A/C Blowing Cold? 7 Possible Causes

1.- Low Refrigerant Pressure

2.- Drive Belt Problems

3.- Electric Problems

4.- Engine Overheating

5.- Wet Refrigerant

6.- Compressor Clutch Failure

7.- Compressor Failure

     Find a mechanic specialized in automotive air conditioning, request that they make a diagnosis, most do it for free, then buy the products you need with us at the best price and with durability that will not fail you.

Your Car Basic A/C Components

Compressor | Condenser | Evaporator | Expansion Valve | Drier or Accumulator | Refrigerant Freon | Oil | Fan | Relay | Pressure Switch | Blower Motors | Heater Core

 

Additional Features: 

Aftermarket Product with Premium Quality. Easy Installation. High Reliability

Cross Reference:

AFI 0268
Austin Baker 10345350
Austin Baker 10345360
Austin Baker 10348310
Austin Baker 10349850
Austin Baker 10349851
CARLISLE 3016321
Compressor Works 638759
Denso Automotive Systems 4715000
Four Seasons 67452
Four Seasons 67460
Four Seasons 68452
Four Seasons 68460
Frigette 2041460
Global Parts Distributors 5511606
Global Parts Distributors 6511606
Global Parts Distributors 7511606
NAPA 254484
NAPA 255463
NAPA 274242
NAPA TEM254484
NAPA TEM255463
NAPA TEM274242
Nissan/Infiniti 926004Z002
Nissan/Infiniti 926004Z003
Omega 2011187
Omega 2011187AM
Omega 2011187R
Panafrio 2013821
Ranshu 144011
Ranshu 144011C
Ranshu 144011N
Ranshu 144011NC
Ranshu 144011NEW
Ranshu 144011P
Ready-Aire/Proliance 2680N
Spectra Premium 0668452
Trad Automotive C2532
Trad Automotive C796
Trad Automotive C796R
Valeo 10000155
Visteon 010462


Specifications:

  • Clutch Included: Yes
  • Pulley Dia. "IN": 5.250 
  • Mount Distance A "IN": 1.0
  • Groove: 6
  • Model: DKV11G
  • Coil Clock: Wire Lead
  • Coil Voltage: 12
  • Oil Type: PAG 100
  • Refrigerant Type: R-134A
  • Type: York-Diesel Kiki-Zexel-Seltec

Details: 

100% Guaranteed Fit!.

Add your car (year/make/model/engine) to verify Fitment or Application.

2006-2000 Nissan Sentra

Key Benefits:

  • New Compressor with 1 Year Warranty

Package Includes:  

Qty: 1 Compressor 

Model: Compressor DKV11G


Contact us

We offer customer service, dedicated and specialized in Spanish, English and Portuguese

We can be contacted at any time through eBay messages if you have any questions, comments or product requests. 

We will respond to you within 24 hours and do our best to help you out!.

We encourage our customers to contact us with any questions or concerns!.

We'd like to be sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase.

Payment:

Visa | Master Card | American Express | Discover | PayPal

Shipping:

Free Ground Shipping within the contiguous 48 US States.

Free or competitive shipping rates for Alaska, Hawaii, Puerto Rico, US territories, APO/FPO addresses and International Destinations.

Orders received before 12:00 pm ET are shipped the same day.

WE SHIP VERY QUICKLY.

***PLEASE VERIFY SHIPPING ADDRESS BEFORE PLACING ORDER***

Installations:

1.- Check the Amount of Compressor Oil.

2.- Remplacement of the Receiver Drier / Accumulator / Condenser.

3.- Remplacement of the Expansion Valve / Orifice tube / Liquid Line.

4.- Installation must be done by a Certified Automotive Mechanic A/C Engine Cooling System.

Warranty:

New Compressor Original OEM 2 Years Warranty.

New Compressor with Kit 2 Years Warranty.

New Compressor 1 Year Warranty.

Remanufactured Compressor 6 Month Warranty.

Used Compressor No Warranty.

Buyer must provide proof of proper service complete by an Certified Automotive Mechanic A/C Engine Cooling System. Invoice of parts replaced and labor (the warranty does not cover labor, removal, reinstallation, diagnostic and other contingent expenses).

If the parts is replaced during the warranty period, the warranty does not renew. Only one replacement.

Warranty will be immediately voided if compressor is locked up seized due to not following the correct installation procedures.

Returns:

We have returns in all our items, new, not installed, unopened merchandise in original packaging, may be returned within 30 days from the purchase date.

 

AC for cars, we work with you to ensure 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!


x

Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/mw_GP_objects.liquid