A/C Compressor New Nissan Altima (06-02) Nissan Maxima (08-04) DKS17D 68438

Regular price $215.99

Shipping calculated at checkout.
Liquid error (sections/product-template.liquid line 151): Could not find asset snippets/shappify-bdl-load-bundle.liquid

A/C Compressor New Nissan Altima (06-02) Nissan Maxima (08-04) DKS17D 68438

AC for Cars, We are Auto & Truck A/C Air Conditioning Parts Specialists. 

Why Isn't my Car A/C Blowing Cold? 7 Possible Causes

1.- Low Refrigerant Pressure

2.- Drive Belt Problems

3.- Electric Problems

4.- Engine Overheating

5.- Wet Refrigerant

6.- Compressor Clutch Failure

7.- Compressor Failure

     Find a mechanic specialized in automotive air conditioning, request that they make a diagnosis, most do it for free, then buy the products you need with us at the best price and with durability that will not fail you.

Your Car Basic A/C Components

Compressor | Condenser | Evaporator | Expansion Valve | Drier or Accumulator | Refrigerant Freon | Oil | Fan | Relay | Pressure Switch | Blower Motors | Heater Core

Additional Features: 

Aftermarket Product with Premium Quality. Easy Installation. High Reliability

Cross Reference:

Austin Baker 10346160
Austin Baker 10350951
Compressor Works 638783
Denso Automotive Systems 4715008
Four Seasons 67438
Four Seasons 68438
Global Parts Distributors 5511696
Global Parts Distributors 5512221
Global Parts Distributors 5512317
Global Parts Distributors 5512320
Global Parts Distributors 6511696
Global Parts Distributors 6512221
Global Parts Distributors 6512317
Global Parts Distributors 6512320
Global Parts Distributors 7511696
Global Parts Distributors 7512221
Global Parts Distributors 7512317
Global Parts Distributors 7512320
NAPA 254557
NAPA 275576
NAPA TEM254557
NAPA TEM275576
Nissan/Infiniti 926008J00B
Nissan/Infiniti 926008J120
Nissan/Infiniti 92600CA020
Nissan/Infiniti 92600CA02A
Nissan/Infiniti 92600CA02B
Nissan/Infiniti 92600CA03B
Nissan/Infiniti 92600ZK32B
Omega 2011260
Omega 2011260R
Omega 2011281AM
Omega 2022045R
Panafrio 2013315
Ranshu 140142
Ranshu 140142C
Ranshu 140142NC
Ranshu 140646C
Tech Choice Parts 61654
Trad Automotive C1383R
Trad Automotive C1388
Trad Automotive C1388R
Trad Automotive C1853R
Valeo 10000657
Valeo 10000699
Valeo 700710
Zexel 5060120101
Zexel 5060121852
Zexel 5062118351

Specifications:

  • Clutch Included: Yes
  • Pulley Dia. "IN": 5.250 
  • Mount Distance A "IN": 0.59375
  • Groove: 6
  • Model: DKS17D
  • Coil Clock: Wire Lead
  • Coil Voltage: 12
  • Oil Type: PAG 46
  • Refrigerant Type: R-134A
  • Type: York-Diesel Kiki-Zexel-Seltec

Details: 

100% Guaranteed Fit!.

Add your car (year/make/model/engine) to verify Fitment or Application.

  • Nissan Altima 2006 - 2002
  • Nissan Maxima 2008 - 2004

Key Benefits:

  • New Compressor with 1 Year Warranty

Package Includes:  

Qty: 1 Compressor + PAG 46 Oil

Model: Compressor DKS17D 

Contact us

We offer customer service, dedicated and specialized in Spanish, English and Portuguese

We can be contacted at any time through eBay messages if you have any questions, comments or product requests. 

We will respond to you within 24 hours and do our best to help you out!.

We encourage our customers to contact us with any questions or concerns!.

We'd like to be sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase.

Payment:

Visa | Master Card | American Express | Discover | PayPal

Shipping:

Free Ground Shipping within the contiguous 48 US States.

Free or competitive shipping rates for Alaska, Hawaii, Puerto Rico, US territories, APO/FPO addresses and International Destinations.

Orders received before 12:00 pm ET are shipped the same day.

WE SHIP VERY QUICKLY.

***PLEASE VERIFY SHIPPING ADDRESS BEFORE PLACING ORDER***

Installations:

1.- Check the Amount of Compressor Oil.

2.- Remplacement of the Receiver Drier / Accumulator / Condenser.

3.- Remplacement of the Expansion Valve / Orifice tube / Liquid Line.

4.- Installation must be done by a Certified Automotive Mechanic A/C Engine Cooling System.

Warranty:

New Compressor Original OEM 2 Years Warranty.

New Compressor with Kit 2 Years Warranty.

New Compressor 1 Year Warranty.

Remanufactured Compressor 6 Month Warranty.

Used Compressor No Warranty.

Buyer must provide proof of proper service complete by an Certified Automotive Mechanic A/C Engine Cooling System. Invoice of parts replaced and labor (the warranty does not cover labor, removal, reinstallation, diagnostic and other contingent expenses).

If the parts is replaced during the warranty period, the warranty does not renew. Only one replacement.

Warranty will be immediately voided if compressor is locked up seized due to not following the correct installation procedures.

Returns:

We have returns in all our items, new, not installed, unopened merchandise in original packaging, may be returned within 30 days from the purchase date.

 

AC for cars, we work with you to ensure 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!


x

Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/mw_GP_objects.liquid