A/C Compressor New for 1500 2500 3500 4500 Express Silverado Savana Sierra 77348

Regular price $171.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.
Liquid error (sections/product-template.liquid line 151): Could not find asset snippets/shappify-bdl-load-bundle.liquid

A/C Compressor New for 1500 2500 3500 4500 Express Silverado Savana Sierra 77348


 AC for Cars, We are Auto & Truck A/C Air Conditioning Parts Specialists. 

Why Isn't my Car A/C Blowing Cold? 7 Possible Causes

1.- Low Refrigerant Pressure

2.- Drive Belt Problems

3.- Electric Problems

4.- Engine Overheating

5.- Wet Refrigerant

6.- Compressor Clutch Failure

7.- Compressor Failure

     Find a mechanic specialized in automotive air conditioning, request that they make a diagnosis, most do it for free, then buy the products you need with us at the best price and with durability that will not fail you.

Your Car Basic A/C Components

Compressor | Condenser | Evaporator | Expansion Valve | Drier or Accumulator | Refrigerant Freon | Oil | Fan | Relay | Pressure Switch | Blower Motors | Heater Core

 

Additional Features: 

Aftermarket Product with Premium Quality. Easy Installation. High Reliability


Cross Reference:

AC Delco 1520942
AC Delco 1521130
AC Delco 1521672
AC Delco 1522213
Austin Baker 10345310
Austin Baker 10349811
Compressor Works 638348
Coolstar 3102104
Denso Automotive Systems 4472204360
Denso Automotive Systems 4710700
Denso Automotive Systems 4710704
Denso Automotive Systems 4710707
Four Seasons 77348
Four Seasons 78348
Four Seasons 97369
Four Seasons 98369
Frigette 2041598
General Motors 15080961
General Motors 15100339
General Motors 15100340
General Motors 19130456
General Motors 25891793
General Motors 89023462
General Motors 89024906
Global Parts Distributors 5511415
Global Parts Distributors 6511415
Global Parts Distributors 7511415
Hodyon 2921128NH
Hodyon 2921130NH
MEI 51001
MEI 5419
NAPA 254514
NAPA 255605
NAPA 272530
NAPA 275690
NAPA TEM254514
NAPA TEM255605
NAPA TEM272530
NAPA TEM275690
Omega 2021130
Omega 2021130AM
Omega 2021130B
Omega 2021130R
Omega 2022004
Ranshu 1421128
Ranshu 1421128NEW
Ranshu 1421130
Ranshu 1421130GM
Ranshu 1421130NEW
Ranshu 1421130RC
Ready-Aire/Proliance 1775N
Ready-Aire/Proliance 1868
Ready-Aire/Proliance 1868N
Ready-Aire/Proliance 1890N
Spectra Premium 0610118
Tech Choice Parts 22635N
Trad Automotive C1676
Trad Automotive C2659
Trad Automotive C475
Trad Automotive C477
Trad Automotive C477R
TruckAir 031876
Valeo 10000633
Valeo 700738


Specifications:

  • Clutch Included: Yes
  • Pulley Dia. "IN": 4.50
  • Mount Distance A "IN": 0.593
  • Groove: 6
  • Model: 10S17F
  • Coil Clock: Wire Lead
  • Coil Voltage: 12
  • Oil Type: PAG 46
  • Refrigerant Type: R-134A
  • Type: Nippondenso

Details: 

100% Guaranteed Fit!.

Add your car (year/make/model/engine) to verify Fitment or Application.


2009-2008 Chevrolet Express 1500

2009-2008 Chevrolet Express 2500

2009-2008 Chevrolet Express 3500

2012-2003 Chevrolet Silverado 1500

2007-2007 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 Classic

2010-2003 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD

2007-2007 Chevrolet Silverado 2500 HD Classic

2006-2003 Chevrolet Silverado 3500

2007-2007 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 Classic

2010-2007 Chevrolet Silverado 3500 HD

2009-2008 GMC Savana 1500

2009-2008 GMC Savana 2500

2009-2008 GMC Savana 3500

2009-2009 GMC Savana 4500

2013-2003 GMC Sierra 1500

2007-2007 GMC Sierra 1500 Classic

2010-2003 GMC Sierra 2500 HD

2007-2007 GMC Sierra 2500 HD Classic

2006-2003 GMC Sierra 3500

2007-2007 GMC Sierra 3500 Classic

2010-2007 GMC Sierra 3500 HD


Key Benefits:

  • New Compressor with 1 Year Warranty

Package Includes:  

Qty: 1 Compressor + PAG 46 Oil

Model: Compressor 10S17F


Contact us

We offer customer service, dedicated and specialized in Spanish, English and Portuguese

We can be contacted at any time through eBay messages if you have any questions, comments or product requests. 

We will respond to you within 24 hours and do our best to help you out!.

We encourage our customers to contact us with any questions or concerns!.

We'd like to be sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase.

Payment:

Visa | Master Card | American Express | Discover | PayPal

Shipping:

Free Ground Shipping within the contiguous 48 US States.

Free or competitive shipping rates for Alaska, Hawaii, Puerto Rico, US territories, APO/FPO addresses and International Destinations.

Orders received before 12:00 pm ET are shipped the same day.

WE SHIP VERY QUICKLY.

***PLEASE VERIFY SHIPPING ADDRESS BEFORE PLACING ORDER***

Installations:

1.- Check the Amount of Compressor Oil.

2.- Replacement of the Receiver Drier / Accumulator / Condenser.

3.- Replacement of the Expansion Valve / Orifice tube / Liquid Line.

4.- Installation must be done by a Certified Automotive Mechanic A/C Engine Cooling System.

Warranty:

New Compressor Original OEM 2 Years Warranty.

New Compressor with Kit 2 Years Warranty.

New Compressor 1 Year Warranty.

Remanufactured Compressor 6 Month Warranty.

Used Compressor No Warranty.

Buyer must provide proof of proper service complete by an Certified Automotive Mechanic A/C Engine Cooling System. Invoice of parts replaced and labor (the warranty does not cover labor, removal, reinstallation, diagnostic and other contingent expenses).

If the parts is replaced during the warranty period, the warranty does not renew. Only one replacement.

Warranty will be immediately voided if compressor is locked up seized due to not following the correct installation procedures.

Returns:

We have returns in all our items, new, not installed, unopened merchandise in original packaging, may be returned within 30 days from the purchase date.

 

AC for cars, we work with you to ensure 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!


x

Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/mw_GP_objects.liquid