A/C Compressor New for Century Regal Lumina Sonoma Oldsmobile Pontiac Prix 57993

Sale price $156.00 Regular price $189.00

Shipping calculated at checkout.
Liquid error (sections/product-template.liquid line 151): Could not find asset snippets/shappify-bdl-load-bundle.liquid

A/C Compressor New for Century Regal Lumina Sonoma Oldsmobile Pontiac Prix 57993


 AC for Cars, We are Auto & Truck A/C Air Conditioning Parts Specialists. 

Why Isn't my Car A/C Blowing Cold? 7 Possible Causes

1.- Low Refrigerant Pressure

2.- Drive Belt Problems

3.- Electric Problems

4.- Engine Overheating

5.- Wet Refrigerant

6.- Compressor Clutch Failure

7.- Compressor Failure

     Find a mechanic specialized in automotive air conditioning, request that they make a diagnosis, most do it for free, then buy the products you need with us at the best price and with durability that will not fail you.

Your Car Basic A/C Components

Compressor | Condenser | Evaporator | Expansion Valve | Drier or Accumulator | Refrigerant Freon | Oil | Fan | Relay | Pressure Switch | Blower Motors | Heater Core

 

Additional Features: 

Aftermarket Product with Premium Quality. Easy Installation. High Reliability


Cross Reference:

AC Delco 1520020
AC Delco 1520074
AC Delco 1520079
AC Delco 1520113
AC Delco 1520117
AC Delco 1520119
AC Delco 1520148
AC Delco 1520213
AC Delco 1520215
AC Delco 1520217
AC Delco 1520340
AC Delco 1520739
AC Delco 152778
AC Delco 152859
AC Delco 152917
AC Delco 152954
Austin Baker 10302961
Austin Baker 10303220
Delphi Automotive Systems CS0041
Delphi Automotive Systems CS0043
Delphi Automotive Systems CS0047
Delphi Automotive Systems CS0057
Denso Automotive Systems 4719129
Denso Automotive Systems 4719131
Four Seasons 57974
Four Seasons 57984
Four Seasons 57993
Four Seasons 58974
Four Seasons 58984
Four Seasons 58993
General Motors 89018864
General Motors 89018893
Global Parts Distributors 5511332
Global Parts Distributors 5511333
Global Parts Distributors 5511364
Global Parts Distributors 5511407
Global Parts Distributors 6511332
Global Parts Distributors 6511333
Global Parts Distributors 6511364
Global Parts Distributors 6511407
Global Parts Distributors 7511332
Global Parts Distributors 7511333
Global Parts Distributors 7511362
Global Parts Distributors 7511364
Global Parts Distributors 7511407
NAPA 251188
NAPA 251193
NAPA 251211
NAPA 251221
Omega 2010643AM
Omega 2010660AM
Omega 2010847
Omega 2011089
Omega 2011089AM
Omega 2011089R
Ranshu 1420113
Ranshu 1420113NEW
Ranshu 1420215
Ranshu 1420217
Ranshu 1420340
Ranshu 1420343
Ranshu 1420739
Ranshu 1420739NEW
Spectra Premium 0658974
Spectra Premium 0658984
Trad Automotive C248
Trad Automotive C248R
Trad Automotive C251
Trad Automotive C263
Trad Automotive C266
Trad Automotive C266R
Valeo 10000436
Valeo 10000441
Visteon 000012
Visteon 000044



Specifications:

  • Clutch Included: Yes
  • Pulley Dia. "IN": 4.250
  • Mount Distance A "IN": 1.15625
  • Groove: 6
  • Model: V5
  • Coil Clock: 2
  • Coil Voltage: 12
  • Oil Type: PAG 150
  • Refrigerant Type: R-134A
  • Type: GM

Details: 

100% Guaranteed Fit!.

Add your car (year/make/model/engine) to verify Fitment or Application.


1996-1989 Buick Century

1995-1989 Buick Regal

1990-1989 Chevrolet Celebrity

1995-1990 Chevrolet Lumina

1990-1990 Chevrolet Lumina APV

1995-1995 Chevrolet Monte Carlo

1997-1994 Chevrolet S10

1997-1994 GMC Sonoma

1997-1996 Isuzu Hombre

1996-1989 Oldsmobile Cutlass Ciera

1994-1989 Oldsmobile Cutlass Cruiser

1996-1989 Oldsmobile Cutlass Supreme

1991-1989 Pontiac 6000

1995-1989 Pontiac Grand Prix


Key Benefits:

  • New Compressor with 1 Year Warranty

Package Includes:  

Qty: 1 Compressor + PAG 150 Oil

Model: Compressor V5


Contact us

We offer customer service, dedicated and specialized in Spanish, English and Portuguese

We can be contacted at any time through eBay messages if you have any questions, comments or product requests. 

We will respond to you within 24 hours and do our best to help you out!.

We encourage our customers to contact us with any questions or concerns!.

We'd like to be sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase.

Payment:

Visa | Master Card | American Express | Discover | PayPal

Shipping:

Free Ground Shipping within the contiguous 48 US States.

Free or competitive shipping rates for Alaska, Hawaii, Puerto Rico, US territories, APO/FPO addresses and International Destinations.

Orders received before 12:00 pm ET are shipped the same day.

WE SHIP VERY QUICKLY.

***PLEASE VERIFY SHIPPING ADDRESS BEFORE PLACING ORDER***

Installations:

1.- Check the Amount of Compressor Oil.

2.- Replacement of the Receiver Drier / Accumulator / Condenser.

3.- Replacement of the Expansion Valve / Orifice tube / Liquid Line.

4.- Installation must be done by a Certified Automotive Mechanic A/C Engine Cooling System.

Warranty:

New Compressor Original OEM 2 Years Warranty.

New Compressor with Kit 2 Years Warranty.

New Compressor 1 Year Warranty.

Remanufactured Compressor 6 Month Warranty.

Used Compressor No Warranty.

Buyer must provide proof of proper service complete by an Certified Automotive Mechanic A/C Engine Cooling System. Invoice of parts replaced and labor (the warranty does not cover labor, removal, reinstallation, diagnostic and other contingent expenses).

If the parts is replaced during the warranty period, the warranty does not renew. Only one replacement.

Warranty will be immediately voided if compressor is locked up seized due to not following the correct installation procedures.

Returns:

We have returns in all our items, new, not installed, unopened merchandise in original packaging, may be returned within 30 days from the purchase date.

 

AC for cars, we work with you to ensure 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!


x

Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/mw_GP_objects.liquid