A/C Compressor New BMW 320 323 325 325 328 330 525 528 530 540 740 M3 M5 Z8 78396

Regular price $233.99

Shipping calculated at checkout.
Liquid error (sections/product-template.liquid line 151): Could not find asset snippets/shappify-bdl-load-bundle.liquid

A/C Compressor New BMW 320 323 325 325 328 330 525 528 530 540 740 M3 M5 Z8 7SB16C 78396 

 AC for Cars, We are Auto & Truck A/C Air Conditioning Parts Specialists. 

Why Isn't my Car A/C Blowing Cold? 7 Possible Causes

1.- Low Refrigerant Pressure

2.- Drive Belt Problems

3.- Electric Problems

4.- Engine Overheating

5.- Wet Refrigerant

6.- Compressor Clutch Failure

7.- Compressor Failure

     Find a mechanic specialized in automotive air conditioning, request that they make a diagnosis, most do it for free, then buy the products you need with us at the best price and with durability that will not fail you.

Your Car Basic A/C Components

Compressor | Condenser | Evaporator | Expansion Valve | Drier or Accumulator | Refrigerant Freon | Oil | Fan | Relay | Pressure Switch | Blower Motors | Heater Core

Additional Features: 

Aftermarket Product with Premium Quality. Easy Installation. High Reliability

Cross Reference:

AC Delco 1522053
Austin Baker 10346220
Austin Baker 10351101
BMW 64526904014
BMW 64526911340
BMW 64526911348
BMW 64526917866
Denso Automotive Systems 4710119
Denso Automotive Systems 4710401
Denso Automotive Systems 4710528
Denso Automotive Systems 4711119
Denso Automotive Systems 4711262
Four Seasons 77396
Four Seasons 78396
Frigette 2041680
Frigette 2041704
Global Parts Distributors 5511234
Global Parts Distributors 5512226
Global Parts Distributors 6511234
Global Parts Distributors 6512226
Global Parts Distributors 7511234
Global Parts Distributors 7512226
Hodyon 295089NA
NAPA 254518
NAPA 255531
NAPA 274478
NAPA 275840
NAPA TEM254518
NAPA TEM255531
NAPA TEM274478
NAPA TEM275840
Omega 2011113
Omega 2011113R
Omega 2021548
Omega 2021548AM
Omega 2021875R
Oreilly Auto Parts 77396
Ranshu 142955
Ranshu 142955C
Ranshu 142955NC
Ranshu 142955NEW
Ranshu 142955NIP
Ready-Aire/Proliance 1446N
Sanden 100119
Spectra Premium 0610146
Spectra Premium 0610181
Trad Automotive C1216
Trad Automotive C1216R
Valeo 10000705

Specifications:

  • Clutch Included: Yes
  • Pulley Dia. "IN": 5.250 
  • Mount Distance A "IN": 0.90625
  • Groove: 5
  • Model: 7SB16C
  • Coil Clock: Wire Lead
  • Coil Voltage: 12
  • Oil Type: PAG 46
  • Refrigerant Type: R-134A
  • Type: Nippondenso

Details: 

100% Guaranteed Fit!.

Add your car (year/make/model/engine) to verify Fitment or Application.

BMW 320i

BMW 323Ci  2000

BMW 323i    2000 - 1999

BMW 323is  1999

BMW 325Ci  2006 - 2001

BMW 325i    2005 - 2001

BMW 325xi  2005 - 2001

BMW 328Ci  2000

BMW 328i    2000 - 1999

BMW 328is  1999

BMW 330Ci  2006 - 2001

BMW 330i   2005 - 2001

BMW 330xi  2005 - 2001

BMW 525i   2005 - 2001

BMW 528i   2000 - 1997

BMW 530i   2005 - 2001

BMW 540i   1997

BMW 740i   2001 - 1998

BMW M3    2006 - 2001

BMW M5    2003 - 1999

BMW Z8     2000

Key Benefits:

  • New Compressor with 1 Year Warranty

Package Includes:  

Qty: 1 Compressor + PAG 46 Oil

Model: Compressor 7SB16C

Contact us

We offer customer service, dedicated and specialized in Spanish, English and Portuguese

We can be contacted at any time through eBay messages if you have any questions, comments or product requests. 

We will respond to you within 24 hours and do our best to help you out!.

We encourage our customers to contact us with any questions or concerns!.

We'd like to be sure you are completely satisfied with your purchase.

Payment:

Visa | Master Card | American Express | Discover | PayPal

Shipping:

Free Ground Shipping within the contiguous 48 US States.

Free or competitive shipping rates for Alaska, Hawaii, Puerto Rico, US territories, APO/FPO addresses and International Destinations.

Orders received before 12:00 pm ET are shipped the same day.

WE SHIP VERY QUICKLY.

***PLEASE VERIFY SHIPPING ADDRESS BEFORE PLACING ORDER***

Installations:

1.- Check the Amount of Compressor Oil.

2.- Remplacement of the Receiver Drier / Accumulator / Condenser.

3.- Remplacement of the Expansion Valve / Orifice tube / Liquid Line.

4.- Installation must be done by a Certified Automotive Mechanic A/C Engine Cooling System.

Warranty:

New Compressor Original OEM 2 Years Warranty.

New Compressor with Kit 2 Years Warranty.

New Compressor 1 Year Warranty.

Remanufactured Compressor 6 Month Warranty.

Used Compressor No Warranty.

Buyer must provide proof of proper service complete by an Certified Automotive Mechanic A/C Engine Cooling System. Invoice of parts replaced and labor (the warranty does not cover labor, removal, reinstallation, diagnostic and other contingent expenses).

If the parts is replaced during the warranty period, the warranty does not renew. Only one replacement.

Warranty will be immediately voided if compressor is locked up seized due to not following the correct installation procedures.

Returns:

We have returns in all our items, new, not installed, unopened merchandise in original packaging, may be returned within 30 days from the purchase date.

 

AC for cars, we work with you to ensure 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!


x

Liquid error: Could not find asset snippets/mw_GP_objects.liquid